Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Stamford Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
you RUN the place
5775 Drummond Rd, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 4L2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Rowan Gilmour
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2012, 2:31am
Comments
SOSSA Track Championships
- May 24, 2012
Hamilton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AN Myer
Ancaster
Barton SS
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Cayuga
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
Eden
EL Crossley
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Fort Erie
Glendale - Hamilton
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Hamilton District Christian
Heritage Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
McKinnon Park
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame College - Welland
Orchard Park
Parkside - Dundas
Pine Ridge
Port Colborne
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Saltfleet
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Niagra Falls
Stamford Collegiate
Thorold
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
POSAVAD, BEN
Beamsville
19.87
nwi
1
6
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
11.61
nwi
1
6
2
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
11.75
nwi
1
4
3
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.83
nwi
1
3
4
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
12.09
nwi
1
2
5
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
12.14
nwi
1
1
6
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
12.24
nwi
1
7
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
12.57
nwi
1
8
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
12.61
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
11.72
nwi
1
2
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
11.79
nwi
2
3
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.86
nwi
1
4
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
12.16
nwi
2
5
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
12.16
nwi
1
6
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
12.17
nwi
2
7
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
12.30
nwi
1
8
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
12.41
nwi
1
9
Andrews, Phil
EL Crossley
12.45
nwi
2
10
Miller, Zack
Cayuga
12.59
nwi
2
11
Joyner, Stewart
South Lincoln
12.60
nwi
2
12
Camejo, Robin
Denis Morris
12.63
nwi
1
13
Bergsma, Arin
Guido DeBres
12.72
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Twanell
St Catharines
12.08
nwi
1
6
2
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
12.19
nwi
1
4
3
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
12.26
nwi
1
3
4
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
12.29
nwi
1
2
5
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
12.38
nwi
1
1
6
Collie, Koldin
EL Crossley
12.49
nwi
1
7
Jack, Thomas
Westmount - Hami
12.59
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Ben
Sherwood
12.76
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Twanell
St Catharines
12.05
nwi
2
2
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
12.17
nwi
1
3
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
12.25
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
12.25
nwi
2
5
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
12.38
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Ben
Sherwood
12.46
nwi
2
7
Collie, Koldin
EL Crossley
12.47
nwi
2
8
Jack, Thomas
Westmount - Hami
12.53
nwi
1
9
Greenlaw, Sam
Governor Simcoe
12.59
nwi
1
10
Mueller, Joel
Pine Ridge
12.76
nwi
2
11
Alcock, James
Sherwood
12.85
nwi
2
12
Frager-Wells, Benjamin
Westdale
12.87
nwi
2
13
Smith, Alex
AN Myer
12.88
nwi
1
14
Bolton, Andy
Pine Ridge
12.91
nwi
2
15
Druzina, Kyle
EL Crossley
12.97
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
11.54
nwi
1
6
2
Francis, Matt
Denis Morris
11.74
nwi
1
4
3
Kalenuik, Elijah
Pine Ridge
11.75
nwi
1
3
4
Pereira, Darren
Pine Ridge
11.84
nwi
1
2
5
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
11.85
nwi
1
1
6
George, Jabari
Denis Morris
11.89
nwi
1
7
Schinkel, Mike
Pine Ridge
12.12
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Matt
Denis Morris
11.74
nwi
2
2
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
11.78
nwi
1
3
Kalenuik, Elijah
Pine Ridge
11.85
nwi
2
5
Pereira, Darren
Pine Ridge
11.90
nwi
2
6
George, Jabari
Denis Morris
11.93
nwi
2
4
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
11.96
nwi
1
7
Schinkel, Mike
Pine Ridge
12.05
nwi
1
7
Bartlett, Nick
Beamsville
12.05
nwi
2
9
Anderson, Bobby
Barton SS
12.06
nwi
1
10
Idowu, Lekan
Denis Morris
12.21
nwi
1
11
McAlpine, Travis
Sir Winston Chur
12.46
nwi
1
12
Cain, Curtis
Orchard Park
12.70
nwi
2
13
Dugas, Tyler
Barton SS
12.73
nwi
2
--
Bourgeois, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
23.88
nwi
2
6
2
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
24.26
nwi
2
4
3
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
24.48
nwi
2
3
4
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
24.58
nwi
2
2
5
Bergsma, Arin
Guido DeBres
24.98
nwi
2
1
6
Ali, Siddique
Governor Simcoe
25.06
nwi
2
7
Attou, Lyes
Sir Winston Chur
25.28
nwi
2
8
Dion, Jeremy
St Michael - Nia
25.37
nwi
1
9
Staley, Dylan
Westlane
25.57
nwi
1
10
Camejo, Robin
Denis Morris
25.60
nwi
1
11
Mizener, Stephen
Highland
26.49
nwi
1
12
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
26.64
nwi
1
13
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
28.85
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
24.43
nwi
2
6
2
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
24.87
nwi
2
4
3
Wilson, Akeem
Denis Morris
24.89
nwi
2
3
4
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
25.01
nwi
2
2
5
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
25.14
nwi
2
1
6
Greenlaw, Sam
Governor Simcoe
25.21
nwi
2
7
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
25.34
nwi
2
8
Jackson, Ben
Sherwood
25.88
nwi
2
9
Jack, Thomas
Westmount - Hami
25.89
nwi
1
10
Duckworth, Steven
Sherwood
26.07
nwi
1
11
Smith, Alex
AN Myer
26.22
nwi
1
12
Dietz, Derek
AN Myer
26.41
nwi
1
13
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
26.44
nwi
1
14
Coatsworth, Lucas
AN Myer
26.98
nwi
1
15
Doust, Abid
Barton SS
27.42
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennand, Dylan
EL Crossley
22.81
nwi
2
6
2
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
23.45
nwi
2
4
3
Kalenuik, Elijah
Pine Ridge
23.63
nwi
2
3
4
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
23.66
nwi
2
2
5
Pereira, Darren
Pine Ridge
23.87
nwi
2
1
6
George, Jabari
Denis Morris
23.94
nwi
2
7
Anderson, Bobby
Barton SS
24.08
nwi
1
8
Francis, Matt
Denis Morris
24.16
nwi
2
9
Lee, Hwang
Westdale
24.19
nwi
2
10
McAlpine, Travis
Sir Winston Chur
24.72
nwi
1
11
Begg, Jesse
AN Myer
24.74
nwi
1
12
Idowu, Lekan
Denis Morris
25.03
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
53.74
2
6
2
Borsellino, Motts
Sherwood
53.91
2
4
3
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
54.33
2
3
4
Attou, Lyes
Sir Winston Chur
55.32
2
1.50
4
Bergsma, Arin
Guido DeBres
55.32
2
1.50
6
Dion, Jeremy
St Michael - Nia
55.36
2
7
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
56.92
2
8
Andrews, Phil
EL Crossley
57.39
2
9
Ali, Siddique
Governor Simcoe
58.44
1
10
Murphy, Brendan
Cayuga
58.54
1
11
Gardiner, Turner
Highland
59.97
1
12
Kaas, Anthony
Notre Dame Colle
1:01.44
1
13
Malangis-Valdes, Cedric
Denis Morris
1:04.30
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
55.00
2
6
2
Jackson, Ben
Sherwood
55.90
2
4
3
Dietz, Derek
AN Myer
56.06
2
3
4
Chan, Terrence
Laura Secord
56.20
2
2
5
Cowling, Will
Laura Secord
56.49
2
1
6
Manson, Tom
Highland
57.75
2
7
Raza, David
EL Crossley
59.62
1
8
Zeller, Austin
McKinnon Park
1:00.70
1
9
Miller, Edvin
Laura Secord
1:01.07
1
10
Doust, Abid
Barton SS
1:01.11
1
11
Bonsma, Ben
Smithville Distr
1:01.78
1
12
Frager-Wells, Benjamin
Westdale
1:03.29
1
13
Kieffer, Bryce
Blessed Trinity
1:04.98
1
--
Culver, Josh
Sherwood
DNF
2
--
Stefureak, Craig
McKinnon Park
DNF
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennand, Dylan
EL Crossley
49.03
2
6
2
Slessor, Kenneth
Grimsby
50.87
2
4
3
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
51.17
2
3
4
Hildebrand, Zachary
St Michael - Nia
51.42
2
2
5
SAVOY, BEN
St Paul - Niagra
54.66
2
1
6
Parker, Justin
McKinnon Park
55.27
1
7
HONSBERGER, LUKE
Laura Secord
55.40
1
8
Dunlop, Evan
Highland
55.49
2
9
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
55.87
2
10
Anthony, Reeves
Orchard Park
56.28
1
11
Ravensbergen, Josh
Guido DeBres
57.59
1
12
Rinas, Jacob
Westdale
57.97
1
13
Rizzo, Nick
EL Crossley
58.50
1
14
Glaros, Alex
Westdale
59.07
1
--
Bartlett, Nick
Beamsville
DNF
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
2:07.73
1
6
2
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
2:08.37
1
4
3
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
2:09.99
1
3
4
McGillvray, Johnny
Lakeshore Cath -
2:10.00
1
2
5
Li, Peter
Sir Winston Chur
2:12.87
1
1
6
Thompson, Caleb
Parkside - Dunda
2:17.74
1
7
Neeb, Shaun
Waterdown
2:19.08
1
8
Vangoolen, Rob
Guido DeBres
2:20.92
1
9
Staley, Dylan
Westlane
2:31.80
1
10
Joosse, Marc
Guido DeBres
2:32.40
1
11
Zwiep, Noah
Heritage Christi
2:35.94
1
12
Emmanuel, Jon
Heritage Christi
2:36.73
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
2:09.74
1
6
2
Heidebrecht, Eric
Highland
2:14.32
1
4
3
Manson, Tom
Highland
2:15.28
1
3
4
Khan, Khushal
Sherwood
2:16.60
1
2
5
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
2:18.37
1
1
6
VanSydenborgh, Joel
Guido DeBres
2:22.05
1
7
Flood, Jacob
Beamsville
2:22.14
1
8
Berketo, Noah
Welland Centenni
2:25.01
1
9
Jones, Brandon
ES Jean Vanier -
2:25.10
1
10
Witt, Braedon
Westdale
2:25.15
1
11
Altamirano, David
Denis Morris
2:25.18
1
12
Rossi, Joey
Lakeshore Cath -
2:38.80
1
--
Marshall, Tyler
Laura Secord
DNF
1
--
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
DNF
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
1:56.78
1
6
2
Smith, Liam
Highland
1:56.98
1
4
3
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
1:58.00
1
3
4
Rowles, Adam
Highland
1:58.24
1
2
5
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
2:00.31
1
1
6
SENECA, BRAYDEN
Notre Dame Colle
2:02.80
1
7
MOL, JEREMY
St Francis Catho
2:05.86
1
8
Dellemonache, Alex
EL Crossley
2:07.53
1
9
CONTINISIO, CARMEN
Blessed Trinity
2:10.57
1
10
SAVOY, BEN
St Paul - Niagra
2:13.04
1
11
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
2:13.98
1
12
McClemont, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
2:15.92
1
13
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
2:17.16
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
4:25.00
1
6
2
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
4:32.48
1
4
3
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
4:33.09
1
3
4
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
4:33.14
1
2
5
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
4:35.57
1
1
6
Vangoolen, Rob
Guido DeBres
4:47.16
1
7
Neeb, Shaun
Waterdown
4:51.68
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Ancaster
4:53.55
1
9
Deba, Eric
EL Crossley
4:54.51
1
10
Stortz, Braydon
ES Jean Vanier -
4:59.63
1
11
Rozon, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
5:01.05
1
12
Ayub, Aaron
Stamford Collegi
5:04.75
1
13
Staley, Dylan
Westlane
5:04.83
1
14
Thorburn, Branden
Ancaster
5:09.93
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
4:32.64
1
6
2
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
4:36.14
1
4
3
Heidebrecht, Eric
Highland
4:38.69
1
3
4
Jones, Brandon
ES Jean Vanier -
4:41.48
1
2
5
McConnell, Luke
Ancaster
4:41.86
1
1
6
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
4:43.11
1
7
Attema, Quinten
Smithville Distr
4:43.32
1
8
Flood, Jacob
Beamsville
4:46.90
1
9
Khan, Khushal
Sherwood
4:49.39
1
10
Gearing, Danny
EL Crossley
4:51.46
1
11
Berketo, Noah
Welland Centenni
4:52.46
1
12
Searles, Ian
Ancaster
4:54.18
1
13
Altamirano, David
Denis Morris
4:56.01
1
14
Stefureak, Craig
McKinnon Park
4:56.18
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
4:09.10
1
6
2
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
4:10.40
1
4
3
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:11.29
1
3
4
Smith, Liam
Highland
4:14.53
1
2
5
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
4:17.47
1
1
6
SENECA, BRAYDEN
Notre Dame Colle
4:24.67
1
7
McClemont, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
4:31.44
1
8
GODIN, ZACH
Sir Winston Chur
4:38.93
1
9
Shah, Jay
Westlane
4:42.74
1
10
Glaros, Alex
Westdale
4:49.29
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
9:52.18
1
6
2
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
9:57.69
1
4
3
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
10:00.58
1
3
4
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
10:07.89
1
2
5
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
10:13.19
1
1
6
Thorburn, Branden
Ancaster
10:46.00
1
7
Deba, Eric
EL Crossley
10:59.69
1
8
Haugen, Eric
Highland
11:07.41
1
9
Yoon, Adam
Niagara Christia
11:18.72
1
10
McGillvray, Johnny
Lakeshore Cath -
11:25.12
1
11
Ayub, Aaron
Stamford Collegi
11:40.01
1
12
Norton, Kyler
Ancaster
11:42.27
1
13
Harris, Louis
Fort Erie
11:57.31
1
14
Jardine, Jake
Parkside - Dunda
12:01.55
1
15
Kasanszky, Dean
Westmount - Hami
12:57.34
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
10:16.10
1
6
2
Searles, Ian
Ancaster
10:20.44
1
4
3
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
10:26.71
1
3
4
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
10:30.38
1
2
5
Darby, Callum
Sherwood
10:31.69
1
1
6
Attema, Quinten
Smithville Distr
10:33.17
1
7
Gearing, Danny
EL Crossley
10:41.73
1
8
McConnell, Luke
Ancaster
10:46.82
1
9
Slizys, Austin
Ancaster
11:19.83
1
10
Powell, Alex
St Michael - Nia
11:27.40
1
11
Leduc, Brock
EL Crossley
11:33.02
1
12
Bonsma, Ben
Smithville Distr
11:48.10
1
13
Veillette, Miguel
ES Jean Vanier -
12:19.71
1
14
Baker, Nathaniel
Welland Centenni
13:23.30
1
--
Altamirano, David
Denis Morris
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
8:51.79
1
6
2
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
9:00.00
1
4
3
Kolb, Paul
Highland
9:19.17
1
3
4
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
9:29.19
1
2
5
WIGNALL, GRANT
Denis Morris
9:45.04
1
1
6
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
9:55.97
1
7
DEBA, MITCHELL
EL Crossley
10:20.29
1
8
Sanders, Brendan
Westlane
10:31.59
1
9
Ahassan, Nasruden
Laura Secord
10:33.34
1
10
Sexton, Dallas
St Paul - Niagra
10:34.99
1
11
Mecca, Ryan
St Michael - Nia
10:39.51
1
12
Ferriday, Connor
Lakeshore Cath -
11:06.11
1
13
Geraedts, Mark
Grimsby
11:27.02
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowles, Adam
Highland
6:26.63
1
6
2
Dellemonache, Alex
EL Crossley
6:28.88
1
4
3
CONTINISIO, CARMEN
Blessed Trinity
6:42.35
1
3
4
Mecca, Ryan
St Michael - Nia
6:45.20
1
2
5
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
6:46.21
1
1
6
Walicki, Dylan
Eden
6:56.21
1
7
Xu, Rui
Westdale
6:58.56
1
8
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
7:03.55
1
9
Leblanc, Marcel
Eastdale - Wella
7:07.57
1
10
DEBA, MITCHELL
EL Crossley
7:14.62
1
11
Unknown Athlete
Ancaster
7:25.94
1
12
Farrel, Jamie
Grimsby
7:32.23
1
--
Salomons, Hunter
EL Crossley
DQ
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
15.40
nwi
1
6
2
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
16.10
nwi
1
4
3
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
16.78
nwi
1
3
4
Tadeson, Adam
Grimsby
17.30
nwi
1
2
5
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
17.73
nwi
1
1
6
Troback, Tim
McKinnon Park
18.53
nwi
1
7
Botterill, Bryce
Highland
19.42
nwi
1
8
Hagadorn, Dylan
Laura Secord
21.19
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
16.01
nwi
1
2
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
16.36
nwi
2
3
Tadeson, Adam
Grimsby
17.38
nwi
2
4
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
18.35
nwi
1
5
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
18.63
nwi
2
6
Troback, Tim
McKinnon Park
18.96
nwi
2
7
Botterill, Bryce
Highland
19.05
nwi
1
8
Hagadorn, Dylan
Laura Secord
19.16
nwi
1
9
Richard, Austin
Lakeshore Cath -
19.92
nwi
1
10
McArthur, Ian
Highland
20.00
nwi
2
11
Allingham, Michael
Grimsby
20.18
nwi
1
--
Watson, Cole
EL Crossley
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
16.20
nwi
1
6
2
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
16.28
nwi
1
4
3
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
16.33
nwi
1
3
4
Cullis, Luke
Pine Ridge
16.41
nwi
1
2
5
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
16.58
nwi
1
1
6
Culver, Josh
Sherwood
17.18
nwi
1
7
Kieffer, Bryce
Blessed Trinity
17.68
nwi
1
8
Martin, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
17.71
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
16.73
nwi
2
3
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
16.91
nwi
2
2
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
17.01
nwi
1
4
Culver, Josh
Sherwood
17.14
nwi
1
5
Cullis, Luke
Pine Ridge
17.99
nwi
1
6
Kieffer, Bryce
Blessed Trinity
18.20
nwi
1
7
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
18.74
nwi
2
8
Martin, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
19.51
nwi
1
9
Stewart, Jordan
Laura Secord
19.52
nwi
2
10
Miller, Michael
EL Crossley
20.94
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola
Welland Centenni
15.43
nwi
1
6
2
Stirtzinger, Jesse
Grimsby
15.92
nwi
1
4
3
Richardson, Martin
Welland Centenni
16.60
nwi
1
3
4
Slessor, Kenneth
Grimsby
16.62
nwi
1
1.50
4
Corriette, Malcolm
Sherwood
16.62
nwi
1
1.50
6
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
16.69
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Todd
Welland Centenni
17.30
nwi
1
8
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
17.98
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola
Welland Centenni
15.51
nwi
1
2
Slessor, Kenneth
Grimsby
15.86
nwi
2
3
Corriette, Malcolm
Sherwood
16.30
nwi
1
4
Stirtzinger, Jesse
Grimsby
16.36
nwi
2
5
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
16.91
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Martin
Welland Centenni
17.38
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Todd
Welland Centenni
17.74
nwi
2
8
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
18.35
nwi
1
9
Gerrie, Cam
Highland
19.70
nwi
2
10
Kennett, Matt
Ancaster
21.43
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
43.31
2
6
2
Wilkinson, Jack
Highland
45.00
2
4
3
Murphy, Brendan
Cayuga
45.33
2
3
4
Smith, Tyler
Pine Ridge
46.28
2
2
5
Andrews, Phil
EL Crossley
46.37
2
1
6
Tadeson, Adam
Grimsby
46.66
2
7
Pan, Justin
Pine Ridge
48.61
2
8
Botterill, Bryce
Highland
50.96
1
9
McIntyre, Braedan
Grimsby
51.32
2
10
Haugen, Eric
Highland
52.09
1
11
McArthur, Ian
Highland
52.81
1
12
Allingham, Michael
Grimsby
54.10
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
47.80
2
6
2
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
48.13
2
4
3
Miller, Michael
EL Crossley
48.29
2
3
4
Stewart, Jordan
Laura Secord
48.65
2
2
5
McNamara, Leeland
St Michael - Nia
49.04
2
1
6
McKay-Cotton, Andrew
Laura Secord
50.08
2
7
cole, josh
South Lincoln
53.30
2
8
Martin, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
53.81
1
9
Jarvis, Andrew
Welland Centenni
1:01.09
1
--
Kampen, Lucas
Hamilton Distric
DQ
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hildebrand, Zachary
St Michael - Nia
58.37
2
6
2
Lee, Hwang
Westdale
58.57
2
4
3
Slessor, Kenneth
Grimsby
59.65
2
3
4
Richardson, Martin
Welland Centenni
1:00.03
2
2
5
Farrel, Jamie
Grimsby
1:02.10
2
1
6
Degraaf, Mike
Heritage Christi
1:03.45
2
7
Hunt, Oliver
EL Crossley
1:04.03
2
8
Robinson, Todd
Welland Centenni
1:06.05
1
9
Thompson, AJ
Highland
1:06.24
2
10
Miller, Tim
EL Crossley
1:06.39
1
11
Chambers, Duncan
Laura Secord
1:06.43
1
12
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
1:06.74
1
13
Riesebosch, Bailey
Guido DeBres
1:07.97
1
14
Lyman, Brock
Orchard Park
1:09.23
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Governor Simcoe
46.35
2
6
2
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
46.38
2
4
3
Relay Team
EL Crossley
46.90
2
3
4
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
47.67
2
2
5
Relay Team
Blessed Trinity
47.75
2
1
6
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
48.26
2
7
Relay Team
Denis Morris
48.62
1
8
Sloots
,
Vanderve
,
Post
,
Bergsma
Guido DeBres
48.73
2
9
Relay Team
McKinnon Park
50.60
1
10
Relay Team
Highland
50.62
1
11
Drury
,
Gaynor
,
Neeb
,
Orsolak
Waterdown
50.74
1
12
Zhang
,
Wood
,
Byrnes
,
Holmes
Ancaster
51.65
1
13
Relay Team
Grimsby
53.20
1
--
Dear
,
Topp
,
Seager
,
Schmalz
Dunnville
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Denis Morris
47.69
2
6
2
Duckwort
,
Culver
,
Khan
,
Jackson
Sherwood
48.58
2
4
3
Relay Team
EL Crossley
48.68
2
3
4
Relay Team
Laura Secord
49.38
2
2
5
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
49.83
2
1
6
Francis
,
Velez
,
Carson
,
Smith
St Michael - Nia
51.38
2
7
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
52.66
1
8
Petropou
,
Lightfoo
,
Kehinde
,
Lazdins
Ancaster
53.86
1
--
Huisman
,
Roth
,
Kampen
,
DeJong
Hamilton Distric
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
44.70
2
6
2
Ambrosio
,
Augustin
,
McDonald
,
Dyck
Notre Dame Colle
45.08
2
4
3
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
45.43
2
3
4
Relay Team
Denis Morris
45.52
2
2
5
Relay Team
Grimsby
46.22
2
1
6
Relay Team
Highland
46.27
2
7
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
46.28
2
8
Relay Team
St Francis Catho
47.01
1
9
Relay Team
EL Crossley
47.28
2
10
Middleto
,
Bourgeoi
,
Davis
,
McAlpine
Sir Winston Chur
47.66
1
11
Gayle
,
Anderson
,
Robb
,
Dugas
Barton SS
48.68
1
12
Relay Team
McKinnon Park
49.77
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
3:29.13
2
6
2
Relay Team
Highland
3:34.33
2
4
3
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
3:36.26
2
3
4
Relay Team
Grimsby
3:42.59
2
2
5
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
3:51.29
2
1
6
Relay Team
EL Crossley
3:53.56
2
7
Relay Team
Denis Morris
3:54.00
1
8
Relay Team
Laura Secord
3:55.07
2
9
Relay Team
Guido DeBres
3:56.02
1
10
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
4:02.44
1
11
Relay Team
St Francis Catho
4:07.81
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
6
2
Barnett, Bowman
Eastdale - Wella
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
4
3
Kruger, Ewald
St Michael - Nia
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
3
4
Pearson, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
2
5
McFarlane, Liam
Grimsby
13.34m
(43'9)
1
1
6
Thompson, Brody
Lakeshore Cath -
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
7
Castellanos, Sammy
Pine Ridge
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
8
McEneny, Trevor
South Lincoln
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
9
Crighton, Scott
Stamford Collegi
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
10
MacMillan, Ian
Denis Morris
12.02m
(39'5)
1
11
Northey, Jake
Highland
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
12
Lightenberg, Matt
Guido DeBres
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
13
Eng, Gary
Westdale
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phibbs, Josh
Dunnville
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
6
2
Jobson, Alex
Governor Simcoe
11.99m
(39'4)
1
4
3
gosney, Austin
Waterdown
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
3
4
Ferrara, Benny
Blessed Trinity
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
2
5
Velez, David
St Michael - Nia
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
1
6
Carson, Kyshawn
St Michael - Nia
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
7
Smith, Spencer
St Michael - Nia
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
8
Langlois-Green, Trevor
ES Jean Vanier -
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
9
Denee, Eric
Smithville Distr
9.94m
(32'7.25)
1
10
Holmes, Alex
Highland
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
11
Cojocari, Vladamir
Denis Morris
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
12
Sim, Ben
Highland
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
12
Penner, Jeremy
Sir Winston Chur
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
14
Trottier, Nicholas
Westdale
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
15
Jans, Sean
Guido DeBres
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
--
POSAVAD, BEN
Beamsville
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marr, Kyle
Dunnville
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
6
2
Harder, Steven
Beamsville
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
4
3
Thompson, Connor
Welland Centenni
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
3
4
Hickingbottom, Connor
Grimsby
12.27m
(40'3)
1
2
5
Milewicz, Chris
Sir Winston Chur
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
1
6
Blayney, Jeff
Dunnville
12.04m
(39'6)
1
7
Dykstra, Tom
Grimsby
11.94m
(39'2)
1
8
Janzen, Josh
Saltfleet
11.89m
(39'0)
1
9
Williams, Aaron
Guido DeBres
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
10
Anderson, Bobby
Barton SS
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
11
Hartman, Malcolm
Notre Dame Colle
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
12
Moore, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
11.18m
(36'8)
1
13
Baxter, Kody
Sir Winston Chur
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
14
Ferguson, Calvin
St Michael - Nia
10.57m
(34'8)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matiasz, Dalton
Pine Ridge
48.69m
(159'8.75)
1
6
2
Felker, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
44.33m
(145'5.25)
1
4
3
Lisoy, Colin
Sir Winston Chur
42.77m
(140'3.75)
1
3
4
Davis, Alec
Pine Ridge
40.70m
(133'6.25)
1
2
5
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
38.57m
(126'6.5)
1
1
6
Castellanos, Sammy
Pine Ridge
38.53m
(126'4.75)
1
7
Kreuger, Zackariah
Port Colborne
37.85m
(124'2)
1
8
Joyner, Stewart
South Lincoln
35.25m
(115'7.75)
1
9
Conhiser, Sam
Pine Ridge
33.63m
(110'4)
1
10
McEneny, Trevor
South Lincoln
32.05m
(105'1.75)
1
11
Wilkinson, Jack
Highland
23.48m
(77'0.25)
1
12
Lightenberg, Matt
Guido DeBres
22.04m
(72'3.5)
1
13
Eng, Gary
Westdale
18.26m
(59'10.75)
1
14
Komdeur, Cameron
Guido DeBres
17.78m
(58'4)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Austin
EL Crossley
44.01m
(144'4.5)
1
6
2
Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
38.25m
(125'5.75)
1
4
3
cole, josh
South Lincoln
37.57m
(123'3)
1
3
4
Boisvenue, Ryley
Port Colborne
35.98m
(118'0.5)
1
2
5
Martin, Bryce
Pine Ridge
32.46m
(106'5.75)
1
1
6
Ferrara, Benny
Blessed Trinity
30.12m
(98'9.75)
1
7
Bultje, Caleb
Guido DeBres
29.15m
(95'7.5)
1
8
Dickerson, Tyler
Port Colborne
28.45m
(93'4)
1
9
Sim, Ben
Highland
27.98m
(91'9.5)
1
10
Cojocari, Vladamir
Denis Morris
27.35m
(89'8.75)
1
11
Penner, Jeremy
Sir Winston Chur
27.29m
(89'6.25)
1
12
Boeringa, Denver
Guido DeBres
24.18m
(79'3.75)
1
13
Trottier, Nicholas
Westdale
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
14
Wheeler, Austin
West Park
22.12m
(72'6.75)
1
--
Kampen, Lucas
Hamilton Distric
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janzen, Josh
Saltfleet
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
6
2
Marr, Kyle
Dunnville
41.16m
(135'0.25)
1
4
3
Koroll, Zachary
Governor Simcoe
39.81m
(130'7.25)
1
3
4
Martz, Matt
Pine Ridge
37.48m
(122'11.5)
1
2
5
Pellizari, Shawn
ES Jean Vanier -
36.53m
(119'10)
1
1
6
Falk, Steve
Eden
34.97m
(114'8.75)
1
7
Dykstra, Tom
Grimsby
32.72m
(107'4)
1
8
Aimesbury, Patrick
Stamford Collegi
32.27m
(105'10.25)
1
9
Lwesso, Heri
Grimsby
30.79m
(101'0)
1
10
Upshall, Tim
AN Myer
30.34m
(99'6.25)
1
11
Milewicz, Chris
Sir Winston Chur
29.56m
(96'11.75)
1
12
Bosscher, Andrew
Guido DeBres
28.33m
(92'11.25)
1
13
Timmins, Kevin
Hill Park
27.74m
(91'0)
1
14
Bowman, Brandyn
Highland
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
15
Cropper, Zach
Hamilton Distric
20.63m
(67'8)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crighton, Scott
Stamford Collegi
47.16m
(154'8.5)
1
6
2
Sloots, Owen
Guido DeBres
41.70m
(136'9.5)
1
4
3
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
3
4
Smyth, Nick
St Paul - Niagra
39.44m
(129'4.75)
1
2
5
Paroshy, Christopher
ES Jean Vanier -
39.30m
(128'11)
1
1
6
Maecker, Mark
EL Crossley
37.71m
(123'8.5)
1
7
Rizzo, Josiah
Port Colborne
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
8
Felker, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
36.37m
(119'3.75)
1
9
McIntyre, Braedan
Grimsby
35.15m
(115'3.75)
1
10
Lisoy, Colin
Sir Winston Chur
33.99m
(111'6)
1
11
Eng, Gary
Westdale
33.35m
(109'4.75)
1
12
Northey, Jake
Highland
31.45m
(103'2)
1
13
Komdeur, Cameron
Guido DeBres
24.32m
(79'9.25)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Folkerts, Simon
Smithville Distr
44.91m
(147'4)
1
6
2
Penner, Jeremy
Sir Winston Chur
43.89m
(143'11.75)
1
4
3
Lane, Noah
Blessed Trinity
42.61m
(139'9.5)
1
3
4
Gearing, Danny
EL Crossley
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
2
5
Mueller, Joel
Pine Ridge
38.45m
(126'1.75)
1
1
6
Marshall, Evan
Waterdown
38.30m
(125'7.75)
1
7
Huisman, Josh
Hamilton Distric
37.31m
(122'4.75)
1
8
Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
36.32m
(119'1.75)
1
9
Whetton, Austin
Blessed Trinity
34.40m
(112'10.25)
1
10
Terreberry, Troy
Port Colborne
34.25m
(112'4.25)
1
11
Kampen, Lucas
Hamilton Distric
34.20m
(112'2.25)
1
12
Jans, Sean
Guido DeBres
33.38m
(109'6)
1
13
Bell, Twanell
St Catharines
30.42m
(99'9.5)
1
14
Blanchette, Colin
St Paul - Niagra
27.35m
(89'8.75)
1
15
Bultje, Caleb
Guido DeBres
25.83m
(84'8.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pellizari, Shawn
ES Jean Vanier -
53.44m
(175'3.75)
1
6
2
Hickingbottom, Connor
Grimsby
51.69m
(169'7)
1
4
3
Mackenzie, Levi
Pine Ridge
49.36m
(161'11.25)
1
3
4
Voorberg, Steven
Hamilton Distric
47.34m
(155'3.75)
1
2
5
Rhodes, Jason
St Paul - Niagra
46.61m
(152'11)
1
1
6
Fisher, Reece
St Paul - Niagra
45.64m
(149'8.75)
1
7
Glancie, Jarret
Laura Secord
43.83m
(143'9.5)
1
8
Hutton, Randy
Blessed Trinity
42.12m
(138'2.25)
1
9
Glass, Kevin
Sir Winston Chur
40.59m
(133'2)
1
10
Blayney, Jeff
Dunnville
40.01m
(131'3)
1
11
Bowman, Brandyn
Highland
37.33m
(122'5.5)
1
12
Leegstra, Josh
Highland
37.07m
(121'7.25)
1
13
Janzen, Josh
Saltfleet
36.11m
(118'5.5)
1
--
Cropper, Zach
Hamilton Distric
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
2
Montgomery, Ben
McKinnon Park
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
3
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
4
VanderMeer, Kevin
Hamilton Distric
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
5
Lodde, Scott
EL Crossley
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
1
6
Awrey, Austin
EL Crossley
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Schmaltz, Matt
Dunnville
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Mans, Brad
Guido DeBres
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Perry, Cameron
Welland Centenni
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Vaters, Colton
Holy Cross - St
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Gardiner, Turner
Highland
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Graham, Byrnes
Ancaster
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Chouinard, Joel
St Francis Catho
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Samuel, Kyle
ES Jean Vanier -
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
2
Bell, Twanell
St Catharines
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
3
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2.50
3
Bailey, David
West Park
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2.50
5
Huisman, Josh
Hamilton Distric
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
6
Finlay, Elijah
AN Myer
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Kehinde, Michael
Ancaster
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Vanderlaan, Ben
Denis Morris
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Schroeder, Carl
Waterdown
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Simpson, James
St Paul - Niagra
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Wininger, Mitchell
Sir Winston Chur
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Tavares, Nicholas
EL Crossley
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
Nordeman, Andrew
Guido DeBres
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Hartman, Adrian
Notre Dame Colle
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, J.T.
St Michael - Nia
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
2
Alfico, Flavio
Glendale - Hamil
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
3
Lee, Hwang
Westdale
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
4
Scott, Conner
West Park
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
5
Macdon, Ishmael
St Paul - Niagra
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
1
6
Peebles, Mitchell
Eastdale - Wella
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Jaskiewicz, Kevin
Denis Morris
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Vachon, Tyler
AN Myer
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
11
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Jongsma, Thomas
Guido DeBres
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Stewart, Jake
Parkside - Dunda
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Riesebosch, Bailey
Guido DeBres
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
15
Quinn, Dustin
Pine Ridge
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kapetanovic, David
Westlane
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
6
2
Suen, Daniel
Niagara Christia
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
4
3
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
3
4
Dykstra, Brett
Hagersville
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
2
5
Lodde, Scott
EL Crossley
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
1
6
hall, dan
South Lincoln
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Lepp, Carter
Governor Simcoe
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
8
Amalsad, Warren
Great Lakes Chri
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
9
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Graham, Byrnes
Ancaster
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Putman, Michael
Fort Erie
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Arnold, Josh
South Lincoln
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
14
Mizener, Stephen
Highland
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Vanegmond, Jason
Guido DeBres
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Akeem
Denis Morris
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
6
2
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
4
3
Phibbs, Josh
Dunnville
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
3
4
Chambers, Jake
Denis Morris
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
2
5
Anderson, Tyler
Laura Secord
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Lynett, Malcolm
EL Crossley
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Jack, Thomas
Westmount - Hami
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Dambrocio, Adam
Cayuga
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Kelly, Joe
Orchard Park
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Mooney, Maverick
Parkside - Dunda
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Finlay, Elijah
AN Myer
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Duckworth, Steven
Sherwood
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
13
gosney, Austin
Waterdown
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Folkerts, Simon
Smithville Distr
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
15
Smith, Spencer
St Michael - Nia
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
6
2
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
4
3
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
3
4
Pellizari, Shawn
ES Jean Vanier -
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
2
5
Kit, Austin
Orchard Park
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
1
6
Voorberg, Steven
Hamilton Distric
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
7
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Watson, Matthew
Stamford Collegi
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Slaa, Fraser
Guido DeBres
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
10
McAlpine, Travis
Sir Winston Chur
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Parker, Justin
McKinnon Park
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Domenegato, Ian
EL Crossley
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Epp, Shawn
Denis Morris
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
--
Stirtzinger, Jesse
Grimsby
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hall, dan
South Lincoln
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
6
2
Hodges, Dylan
Governor Simcoe
12.34m
(40'5.75)
nwi
1
4
3
Elgersma, John
Heritage Christi
12.08m
(39'7.5)
nwi
1
3
4
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
2
5
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
1
6
Dykstra, Brett
Hagersville
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Perry, Cameron
Welland Centenni
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Miller, Zack
Cayuga
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
9
Putman, Michael
Fort Erie
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Vanegmond, Jason
Guido DeBres
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Joyner, Stewart
South Lincoln
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Mans, Brad
Guido DeBres
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Edvin
Laura Secord
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
6
2
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
4
3
Tavares, Nicholas
EL Crossley
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
3
4
Lynett, Malcolm
EL Crossley
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
2
5
Huisman, Josh
Hamilton Distric
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Finlay, Elijah
AN Myer
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Coatsworth, Lucas
AN Myer
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Kampen, Tyler
Guido DeBres
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Roth, Evan
Hamilton Distric
9.43m
(30'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Earl, Josh
EL Crossley
9.39m
(30'9.5)
nwi
1
11
Huinink, Eric
Hamilton Distric
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Wininger, Mitchell
Sir Winston Chur
9.13m
(29'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Lillo, David
Sir Winston Chur
8.13m
(26'8)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
12.62m
(41'4.75)
nwi
1
6
2
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
1
4
3
Aimesbury, Patrick
Stamford Collegi
12.32m
(40'5)
nwi
1
3
4
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
2
5
Watson, Matthew
Stamford Collegi
12.19m
(39'11.75)
nwi
1
1
6
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
7
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
8
Domenegato, Ian
EL Crossley
11.74m
(38'6)
nwi
1
9
Kit, Austin
Orchard Park
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Bosscher, Andrew
Guido DeBres
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Ingraham, Jordan
EL Crossley
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Scott, Conner
West Park
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Slaa, Fraser
Guido DeBres
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
14
Voorberg, Steven
Hamilton Distric
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pan, Justin
Pine Ridge
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
2
Smith, Tyler
Pine Ridge
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
4
3
Mueller, Kaleb
Pine Ridge
2.80m
(9'2)
1
3
4
St. Pierre, Eric
Pine Ridge
2.80m
(9'2)
1
2
5
Roy, Jakob
Port Colborne
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mueller, Joel
Pine Ridge
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
2
Bolton, Andy
Pine Ridge
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
4
3
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2.50
3
Lucas, Jordan
Pine Ridge
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2.50
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola
Welland Centenni
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
6
2
Michalak, Andrew
Notre Dame Colle
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
4
3
Marcil, Jesse
Pine Ridge
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
4
Salter, Joe
Laura Secord
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
5
CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN
Laura Secord
2.90m
(9'6)
1
1
6
Fiorella, Robert
EL Crossley
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Chambers, Duncan
Laura Secord
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
13.27
nwi
1
6
2
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
13.32
nwi
1
4
3
Davidson, Kristen
Sherwood
13.77
nwi
1
3
4
Szabo, Danielle
Blessed Trinity
13.96
nwi
1
2
5
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
13.98
nwi
1
1
6
Lemaitre, Rachelle
Saltfleet
14.04
nwi
1
7
Wu, Erica
Westmount - Hami
14.10
nwi
1
8
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
14.16
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
13.29
nwi
2
2
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
13.45
nwi
1
3
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
13.90
nwi
2
5
Szabo, Danielle
Blessed Trinity
13.93
nwi
2
4
Davidson, Kristen
Sherwood
14.02
nwi
1
6
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
14.11
nwi
1
6
Wu, Erica
Westmount - Hami
14.11
nwi
2
8
Lemaitre, Rachelle
Saltfleet
14.13
nwi
1
9
Greaves, Emma
Highland
14.20
nwi
2
10
Consigli, Kalena
Notre Dame Colle
14.21
nwi
2
11
Dano, Ashling
St Francis Catho
14.33
nwi
1
12
Wall, Maegan
Eden
14.49
nwi
1
13
Leblanc, Madeline
Notre Dame Colle
14.73
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
13.08
nwi
1
6
2
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
13.40
nwi
1
4
3
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
13.73
nwi
1
3
4
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.75
nwi
1
2
5
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
13.92
nwi
1
1
6
Davoli, Marquis
Notre Dame Colle
13.96
nwi
1
7
Kovac, Sara
Eden
13.99
nwi
1
8
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
14.08
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
12.88
nwi
2
3
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.53
nwi
2
2
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
13.55
nwi
1
4
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
13.63
nwi
1
5
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
13.79
nwi
2
6
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
13.87
nwi
2
7
Kovac, Sara
Eden
13.88
nwi
2
8
Davoli, Marquis
Notre Dame Colle
13.98
nwi
1
9
Barichello, Daniella
Blessed Trinity
14.01
nwi
1
10
Viscek, Vanessa
Denis Morris
14.03
nwi
2
11
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
14.11
nwi
2
11
Scaringi, Felicia
St Paul - Niagra
14.11
nwi
1
13
Bassie, Sierra
Hamilton Distric
14.45
nwi
1
14
Anyakwo, Chifum
Niagara Christia
14.56
nwi
1
15
Pritchard, Kaitlyn
EL Crossley
14.68
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
12.68
nwi
1
6
2
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
12.94
nwi
1
4
3
Yeboah, Anne
Guido DeBres
13.08
nwi
1
3
4
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
13.25
nwi
1
2
5
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
13.29
nwi
1
1
6
Taylor, Chantel
Sir Winston Chur
13.52
nwi
1
7
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
13.54
nwi
1
--
Boekestyn, Richelle
Heritage Christi
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
12.86
nwi
1
2
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
13.02
nwi
2
3
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
13.33
nwi
2
5
Yeboah, Anne
Guido DeBres
13.37
nwi
2
4
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
13.38
nwi
1
6
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
13.62
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Chantel
Sir Winston Chur
13.73
nwi
1
8
Boekestyn, Richelle
Heritage Christi
13.75
nwi
1
9
Ulman, Jenel
Westmount - Hami
13.76
nwi
2
10
Graham, Tisha
Barton SS
13.97
nwi
2
11
Gionet, Casey
Holy Cross - St
14.07
nwi
1
12
Ristic, Natalia
Welland Centenni
14.28
nwi
1
13
Tuck, Missie
McKinnon Park
14.31
nwi
2
14
Badawey, Tori Lane
ES Jean Vanier -
14.68
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
27.17
nwi
2
6
2
Nickel, Veda
Highland
27.77
nwi
2
4
3
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
28.02
nwi
2
3
4
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
28.75
nwi
2
2
5
Szabo, Danielle
Blessed Trinity
28.94
nwi
2
1
6
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
29.26
nwi
2
7
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
29.39
nwi
2
8
Greaves, Emma
Highland
30.09
nwi
1
9
Tamayo, Karen
Sir Winston Chur
30.14
nwi
1
10
Lindsay, Lavinia
St Michael - Nia
30.22
nwi
1
11
Paccanaro, Cassie
Cayuga
30.23
nwi
2
12
Nichols, Kiana
Grimsby
31.07
nwi
1
13
DeJong, Micaela
Hamilton Distric
31.37
nwi
1
14
Miljus, Alexia
St Paul - Niagra
31.69
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
26.67
nwi
2
6
2
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
27.45
nwi
2
4
3
Scaringi, Felicia
St Paul - Niagra
27.96
nwi
2
3
4
Barichello, Daniella
Blessed Trinity
28.22
nwi
2
2
5
Johnston, Ryann
Highland
28.43
nwi
2
1
6
Hillman, Emma
Sherwood
28.47
nwi
1
7
Hewick, Samatha
Waterdown
28.50
nwi
2
8
Joseph, Jecica
Lakeshore Cath -
28.51
nwi
2
9
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
28.85
nwi
2
10
Davoli, Marquis
Notre Dame Colle
29.13
nwi
1
11
Kurpe, Hannah
Blessed Trinity
29.24
nwi
1
12
Butler, Natalie
Westlane
29.70
nwi
1
13
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
29.84
nwi
1
14
deSouza, Raiven
Eden
30.47
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
26.39
nwi
2
6
2
Yeboah, Anne
Guido DeBres
27.29
nwi
2
4
3
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
27.48
nwi
1
3
4
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
27.60
nwi
2
2
5
Reichelt, Carrie
Pine Ridge
27.64
nwi
2
1
6
Taylor, Chantel
Sir Winston Chur
27.96
nwi
1
7
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
28.09
nwi
2
8
Boekestyn, Richelle
Heritage Christi
28.23
nwi
1
9
Ulman, Jenel
Westmount - Hami
28.29
nwi
2
10
Minor, Jessica
Pine Ridge
28.77
nwi
1
11
Hayward, Leah
Highland
29.42
nwi
1
12
Vitaterna, Livia
St Paul - Niagra
29.78
nwi
1
13
Heisler, Sarah
Port Colborne
31.04
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nickel, Veda
Highland
1:02.09
2
6
2
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
1:02.63
2
4
3
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
1:04.09
2
3
4
Dano, Ashling
St Francis Catho
1:04.79
2
2
5
Lindsay, Lavinia
St Michael - Nia
1:04.82
2
1
6
Vanegmond, Jodi
Guido DeBres
1:06.15
1
7
Majerovich, Katherine
Grimsby
1:06.60
2
8
Paccanaro, Cassie
Cayuga
1:06.79
1
9
Pio, Nila
Denis Morris
1:07.59
2
10
Winger, Katie
Fort Erie
1:08.98
1
11
Beatty, Emily
Laura Secord
1:09.47
1
12
Wood, Corey
ES Jean Vanier -
1:11.73
1
13
Matthews, Rachel
St Paul - Niagra
1:12.38
1
14
Watts, Sydney
Denis Morris
1:18.22
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
1:01.48
2
6
2
Johnston, Ryann
Highland
1:01.78
2
4
3
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
1:02.38
2
3
4
Brent, Emily
Highland
1:02.40
2
2
5
Joseph, Jecica
Lakeshore Cath -
1:02.80
2
1
6
Butler, Natalie
Westlane
1:04.83
2
7
Spadaro, Nicole
Blessed Trinity
1:11.04
2
8
Woodhouse, Rachael
Denis Morris
1:11.99
1
9
Hockings, Brianna
Port Colborne
1:12.99
1
10
Westbrook, Courtney
Sir Winston Chur
1:26.65
1
--
Collie, Keagin
EL Crossley
DNF
1
--
Moslowski, Leanne
Sherwood
DNF
2
--
Gilmour, Rowan
Stamford Collegi
DNF
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MACDONALD, ALANNAH
EL Crossley
1:00.69
2
6
2
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
1:00.76
2
4
3
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
1:01.46
2
3
4
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
1:02.67
2
2
5
Chivalan, Selena
Denis Morris
1:04.11
2
1
6
Bennett, Courtney
EL Crossley
1:04.93
2
7
Parker, Elena
Barton SS
1:05.63
1
8
Sherwin, Kathleen
Welland Centenni
1:06.10
2
9
Laughlin, Erin
Blessed Trinity
1:06.32
1
10
Browett, Amy
Thorold
1:07.75
1
11
Minor, Jessica
Pine Ridge
1:08.10
2
12
Stacey, Julia
Westdale
1:08.38
1
13
HAWKHISSTONE, ASHLEY
St Francis Catho
1:09.76
1
14
Koiter, Laurissa
Lakeshore Cath -
1:12.07
1
15
El-Harazy, Deena
Orchard Park
1:19.72
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rempel, Megan
EL Crossley
2:23.68
1
6
2
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
2:25.40
1
4
3
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
2:28.85
1
3
4
Bantten, Hannah
Niagara Christia
2:38.02
1
2
5
Bak, Maddy
Highland
2:45.58
1
1
6
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
2:54.29
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Tracey
Blessed Trinity
2:25.01
1
6
2
Brent, Emily
Highland
2:31.90
1
4
3
Hopkins, Alyssa
Highland
2:34.48
1
3
4
Savoy, Kara
St Paul - Niagra
2:34.97
1
2
5
Isbister, Elizabeth
Saltfleet
2:38.16
1
1
6
Gearing, Lisa
EL Crossley
2:39.59
1
7
Lapp, Mary
Pine Ridge
2:42.50
1
8
Nickerson, Haille
Blessed Trinity
2:43.07
1
9
Sohi, Nikki
EL Crossley
2:49.01
1
10
Tomaino, Kelsea
Notre Dame Colle
2:49.77
1
11
Augustus, Brooke-Lynne
Laura Secord
2:51.22
1
12
Bent, Michalla
Laura Secord
2:54.00
1
13
McComb, Marissa
Westmount - Hami
2:56.54
1
14
Westbrook, Courtney
Sir Winston Chur
3:37.59
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Paige
Highland
2:19.36
1
6
2
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
2:21.73
1
4
3
MACDONALD, ALANNAH
EL Crossley
2:22.29
1
3
4
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
2:27.32
1
2
5
Waller, Sabrina
St Michael - Nia
2:31.30
1
1
6
Chivalan, Selena
Denis Morris
2:34.80
1
7
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
2:42.88
1
8
Obrien, Meredith
EL Crossley
2:45.02
1
9
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
2:50.19
1
10
WACHNER, RACHEL
Blessed Trinity
2:52.61
1
11
Laughlin, Erin
Blessed Trinity
2:57.38
1
--
Gravina, Maxine
Westdale
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rempel, Megan
EL Crossley
4:48.47
1
6
2
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
Welland Centenni
4:50.50
1
4
3
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
4:51.20
1
3
4
Kuhn, Kristen
Pine Ridge
4:52.68
1
2
5
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
5:22.01
1
1
6
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
5:28.32
1
7
Maves, Aynsley
AN Myer
5:33.78
1
8
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
5:35.08
1
9
Laurat, Rachel
Ancaster
5:43.05
1
10
Gallagher, Olivia
Blessed Trinity
5:48.58
1
11
Liebau, Amanda
EL Crossley
6:33.17
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
4:56.35
1
6
2
Myers, Tracey
Blessed Trinity
4:56.82
1
4
3
Waller, Simone
St Michael - Nia
4:57.32
1
3
4
Kennedy, Madeleine
Westdale
4:58.82
1
2
5
Bologer, Elise
Waterdown
5:01.14
1
1
6
Gearing, Lisa
EL Crossley
5:04.17
1
7
Savoy, Kara
St Paul - Niagra
5:17.19
1
8
deBeer, Anya
Ancaster
5:19.96
1
9
Sohi, Nikki
EL Crossley
5:24.65
1
10
Lapp, Mary
Pine Ridge
5:26.49
1
11
Khnanisho, Ramona
Denis Morris
5:33.11
1
12
Randall, Ceili
Beamsville
5:52.31
1
13
Brasz, Faith
Heritage Christi
5:53.09
1
13
McComb, Marissa
Westmount - Hami
5:53.09
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cseresneyes, Phoebe
Westdale
4:46.36
1
6
2
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
4:57.35
1
4
3
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
4:57.79
1
3
4
Waller, Sabrina
St Michael - Nia
5:00.60
1
2
5
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:01.22
1
1
6
Summers, Heather
Westdale
5:05.68
1
7
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
5:21.65
1
8
Elgersma, Leah
Guido DeBres
5:44.65
1
9
Nagy, Skye
AN Myer
5:59.62
1
10
James, Emily
Westlane
6:08.82
1
11
kruickshank, catrina
South Lincoln
6:22.52
1
12
Celetti, Alex
Denis Morris
6:26.25
1
13
Jovanovic, Alexa
St Paul - Niagra
6:29.64
1
14
Howes, Allison
Denis Morris
6:46.17
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Pine Ridge
10:56.84
1
6
2
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
Welland Centenni
11:06.45
1
4
3
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
11:36.57
1
3
4
Locco, Lauren
Westmount - Hami
11:46.80
1
2
5
Maves, Aynsley
AN Myer
12:00.75
1
1
6
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
12:18.90
1
7
Stacey, Natalie
Westdale
12:19.74
1
8
Xu, Yinze
Westdale
12:28.51
1
9
Laurat, Rachel
Ancaster
12:47.04
1
10
Gallagher, Olivia
Blessed Trinity
12:49.57
1
11
Bates, Rianne
AN Myer
12:54.92
1
12
Bak, Maddy
Highland
13:09.68
1
13
McCollum, Carly
South Lincoln
14:52.15
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
10:47.87
1
6
2
Bologer, Elise
Waterdown
11:51.28
1
4
3
Waller, Simone
St Michael - Nia
12:03.41
1
3
4
Kennedy, Madeleine
Westdale
12:15.17
1
2
5
Gearing, Lisa
EL Crossley
12:25.38
1
1
6
Webb, Lauren
West Park
12:41.17
1
7
deBeer, Anya
Ancaster
12:56.75
1
8
Khnanisho, Ramona
Denis Morris
13:36.84
1
9
Hill, Madison
Niagara Christia
14:08.98
1
10
Richards, Riley
McKinnon Park
15:25.93
1
11
Forsyth, Zoe
Cayuga
15:58.53
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cseresneyes, Phoebe
Westdale
10:50.28
1
6
2
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
11:16.47
1
4
3
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
11:32.37
1
3
4
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
11:34.47
1
2
5
Summers, Heather
Westdale
11:40.44
1
1
6
HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN
EL Crossley
11:59.26
1
7
Thompson, Karen
Highland
12:20.96
1
8
Whiffing, Robin
Highland
13:00.31
1
9
Nagy, Skye
AN Myer
13:24.79
1
10
James, Emily
Westlane
13:31.55
1
11
Veri, Charlotte
McKinnon Park
14:03.17
1
12
Koudijs, Emily
Great Lakes Chri
14:34.90
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:22.76
1
6
2
Pansegrau, Kaitlin
Highland
5:42.02
1
4
3
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
5:49.12
1
3
4
Thompson, Karen
Highland
5:51.91
1
2
5
HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN
EL Crossley
5:53.29
1
1
6
Laughlin, Erin
Blessed Trinity
5:57.35
1
7
Sherwin, Kathleen
Welland Centenni
6:13.13
1
8
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
6:21.26
1
9
Augustus, Brooke-Lynne
Laura Secord
6:22.70
1
10
Bates, Rianne
AN Myer
6:25.09
1
11
Winter, Amy
Hamilton Distric
6:26.29
1
12
Whiffing, Robin
Highland
6:32.35
1
13
Garisto, Adrianna
St Paul - Niagra
6:45.60
1
14
Brideau, Niki-Ann
Eastdale - Wella
6:47.98
1
15
Bent, Michalla
Laura Secord
6:49.78
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
12.35
nwi
1
6
2
Thorne, Elizabeth
Welland Centenni
12.63
nwi
1
4
3
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
14.14
nwi
1
3
4
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
14.87
nwi
1
2
5
Thomson, Mary
AN Myer
15.28
nwi
1
1
6
Bittner, Kayla
Beamsville
15.31
nwi
1
7
Kis, Erin
EL Crossley
15.43
nwi
1
8
Climenhage, Hailey
Welland Centenni
15.82
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
12.57
nwi
2
2
Thorne, Elizabeth
Welland Centenni
12.89
nwi
1
3
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
13.82
nwi
1
4
Thomson, Mary
AN Myer
14.69
nwi
2
5
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
15.42
nwi
2
6
Kis, Erin
EL Crossley
15.48
nwi
1
7
Climenhage, Hailey
Welland Centenni
15.54
nwi
2
8
Bittner, Kayla
Beamsville
15.59
nwi
1
9
Stewart, Miranda
Cayuga
15.86
nwi
2
10
Soppitt, Mary
Eden
16.41
nwi
1
11
Nguyen, Samantha
Orchard Park
16.53
nwi
1
12
Weber, Christina
Grimsby
16.57
nwi
1
13
Persia, Eily
Blessed Trinity
17.17
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
12.70
nwi
1
6
2
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
13.94
nwi
1
4
3
Tousaw, Victoria
Grimsby
14.01
nwi
1
3
4
Koslowski, Jordan
Sherwood
14.39
nwi
1
2
5
Pellow, Meghan
EL Crossley
14.69
nwi
1
1
6
Crowley, Emily
Welland Centenni
14.72
nwi
1
7
Hendriks, Ally
Blessed Trinity
15.22
nwi
1
8
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
15.89
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
12.97
nwi
2
2
Tousaw, Victoria
Grimsby
14.13
nwi
1
3
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
14.70
nwi
1
4
Koslowski, Jordan
Sherwood
14.87
nwi
2
5
Pellow, Meghan
EL Crossley
14.94
nwi
1
6
Crowley, Emily
Welland Centenni
14.97
nwi
1
7
Hendriks, Ally
Blessed Trinity
15.37
nwi
1
8
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
15.38
nwi
2
9
Bouwers, Naomi
Heritage Christi
15.42
nwi
2
10
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
15.46
nwi
2
11
Bannon, Katelyn
Pine Ridge
15.67
nwi
2
12
McMullen, Rachel
Sherwood
15.78
nwi
1
13
Trudle, Darien
Saltfleet
16.34
nwi
1
14
Kloet, Gillian
Hamilton Distric
17.30
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
15.34
nwi
1
6
2
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
16.49
nwi
1
4
3
Heckel, Jessie
AN Myer
16.58
nwi
1
3
4
Ferguson, Lauren
Pine Ridge
17.49
nwi
1
2
5
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
17.54
nwi
1
1
6
Ferreira, Arianne
Welland Centenni
17.70
nwi
1
7
Beattie, Hilary
Blessed Trinity
17.71
nwi
1
8
Harley, Teri-Lee
Sir John A MacDo
18.54
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
15.89
nwi
2
2
Heckel, Jessie
AN Myer
16.36
nwi
1
3
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
16.51
nwi
1
5
Ferreira, Arianne
Welland Centenni
17.47
nwi
1
6
Ferguson, Lauren
Pine Ridge
17.49
nwi
1
4
Beattie, Hilary
Blessed Trinity
17.61
nwi
2
7
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
18.14
nwi
2
8
Harley, Teri-Lee
Sir John A MacDo
18.27
nwi
2
9
Paduano, Lauren
Grimsby
18.45
nwi
2
10
Danielson, Hannah
Cayuga
18.95
nwi
1
11
Fontaine, Katelyn
ES Jean Vanier -
19.39
nwi
1
12
Kerekesch, Elizabeth
Parkside - Dunda
19.46
nwi
2
13
Puffer, Aimee
Orchard Park
20.97
nwi
1
14
Patel, Nisha
Orchard Park
22.14
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
47.91
2
6
2
Thorne, Elizabeth
Welland Centenni
50.00
2
4
3
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
51.29
2
3
4
Majerovich, Katherine
Grimsby
52.21
2
2
5
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
53.22
2
1
6
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
54.39
2
7
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
54.99
2
8
Bittner, Kayla
Beamsville
55.30
2
9
Robertson, Jessie
South Lincoln
59.48
1
10
Weber, Christina
Grimsby
1:00.29
1
11
Nguyen, Samantha
Orchard Park
1:03.94
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
50.81
1
6
2
Moslowski, Leanne
Sherwood
50.84
2
4
3
Tousaw, Victoria
Grimsby
52.74
2
3
4
Collie, Keagin
EL Crossley
52.76
2
2
5
Mooradian, Katie
Sir Winston Chur
53.75
2
1
6
Steed, Keaton
EL Crossley
54.31
1
7
McMullen, Rachel
Sherwood
54.57
2
8
Hendriks, Ally
Blessed Trinity
55.56
2
9
Julseth, Hannah
McKinnon Park
56.45
1
10
Needham, Abby
Orchard Park
56.51
1
11
Shemmans, Jenna
McKinnon Park
56.92
1
12
Thompson, Shelly
Highland
59.91
1
13
Pellow, Meghan
EL Crossley
1:00.09
1
14
Augustus, Brooke-Lynne
Laura Secord
1:00.13
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
1:07.83
2
6
2
Bennett, Courtney
EL Crossley
1:10.29
2
4
3
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
1:11.72
2
3
4
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
1:14.21
2
2
5
Paduano, Lauren
Grimsby
1:15.09
2
1
6
Harley, Teri-Lee
Sir John A MacDo
1:19.08
2
7
Kerekesch, Elizabeth
Parkside - Dunda
1:26.13
2
8
Smith, Rebecca
Lakeshore Cath -
1:28.43
1
9
Patel, Nisha
Orchard Park
1:34.03
1
10
Puffer, Aimee
Orchard Park
1:39.30
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Highland
52.38
2
6
2
Relay Team
EL Crossley
53.50
2
4
3
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
53.90
2
3
4
Vrekalic
,
Trudel
,
Lemaitre
,
Ashley
Saltfleet
54.04
2
2
5
Relay Team
Denis Morris
54.99
2
1
6
Relay Team
Eden
55.36
2
7
Relay Team
Port Colborne
56.73
2
8
Kostelny
,
McMahon
,
Howard
,
Hines
Dunnville
57.59
2
9
Bloxom
,
Boyd
,
Nizharad
,
Sangster
Waterdown
58.64
1
10
Relay Team
Cayuga
58.80
1
11
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
58.95
1
12
Dejong
,
Kloet
,
Koning
,
Noordam
Hamilton Distric
59.04
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moslowsk
,
McMullen
,
Abdulla
,
Hillman
Sherwood
52.88
2
6
2
Relay Team
Highland
53.63
2
4
3
Relay Team
Denis Morris
55.06
2
3
4
Relay Team
EL Crossley
55.23
2
2
5
Kloet
,
DeVries
,
Bassie
,
Bezemer
Hamilton Distric
55.34
2
1
6
Chin
,
Columbus
,
East
,
Henrick
Waterdown
55.71
2
7
Albano
,
Davoli
,
Nelson
,
Nenadovi
Notre Dame Colle
55.80
2
8
Relay Team
Eden
55.99
2
9
Relay Team
McKinnon Park
59.29
1
10
Relay Team
Grimsby
59.96
1
--
Relay Team
Laura Secord
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kieft
,
Vis
,
Vansyden
,
Yeboah
Guido DeBres
50.97
2
6
2
Relay Team
Grimsby
51.25
2
4
3
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
52.74
2
3
4
Carriero
,
Luciano
,
Schoonin
,
Heckel
AN Myer
53.10
2
2
5
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
53.67
2
1
6
Fontaine
,
Rivando
,
Fontaine
,
Badawey
ES Jean Vanier -
55.11
1
7
Relay Team
Highland
56.49
2
8
Relay Team
EL Crossley
57.24
1
9
Relay Team
Denis Morris
57.65
1
10
Graham
,
Parker
,
Kinkhart
,
Clark
Barton SS
58.28
1
11
Relay Team
St Francis Catho
58.51
1
12
Relay Team
Holy Cross - St
59.94
1
13
Samek
,
Hinks-Ru
,
Janssen
,
Alexande
Westdale
1:02.34
2
--
Relay Team
Laura Secord
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Highland
4:09.24
2
6
2
Cseresne
,
Gravina
,
Despinic
,
Ryall
Westdale
4:17.30
2
4
3
Relay Team
EL Crossley
4:18.50
2
3
4
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
4:25.79
2
2
5
Relay Team
Guido DeBres
4:33.97
2
1
6
Relay Team
Blessed Trinity
4:40.84
2
7
Relay Team
Denis Morris
4:43.10
1
8
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
4:45.67
1
9
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
4:46.21
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Croft, Patricia
Notre Dame Colle
8.79m
(28'10)
1
6
2
Foster, Sonia
Fort Erie
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
4
3
Wiebe, Rachel
Eden
8.21m
(26'11)
1
3
4
trifunavic, kassy
South Lincoln
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
2
5
Detlor, Jessica
Pine Ridge
7.54m
(24'8.75)
1
1
6
Short, Rebecca
Grimsby
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
7
Anderson, Angelica
Eden
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
8
Stewart, Miranda
Cayuga
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
9
Bakker, Sarah
Cayuga
7.07m
(23'2.25)
1
10
Cumming, Carly
Highland
6.90m
(22'7.5)
1
11
Deboer, Veronica
Guido DeBres
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
12
deBoer, Chanelle
Guido DeBres
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
13
McLean, Ciara
Highland
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
14
Hughes, Kyndra
Highland
5.88m
(19'3.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardy, Shyla
EL Crossley
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
6
2
Bullata, Natalie
Denis Morris
9.01m
(29'6.5)
1
4
3
Elliot, Shannon
Beamsville
8.92m
(29'3)
1
3
4
Hill, Alexandra
Laura Secord
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
2
5
Vandervelde, Natasha
Guido DeBres
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
1
6
Kruger, Audrey
Westlane
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
7
Castellanos, Virjinia
Pine Ridge
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
8
Vanveen, Jenna
Guido DeBres
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
9
Thomson, Monica
Westdale
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
10
Davis, Sydney
Saltfleet
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
11
Hunter, Hilary
EL Crossley
6.58m
(21'7)
1
12
Book, Emily
Eden
6.07m
(19'10.75)
1
13
Read, Aaren
Port Colborne
5.92m
(19'5)
1
14
Strojin, Alana
Denis Morris
5.60m
(18'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moss, Sarah
Notre Dame Colle
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
6
2
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
10.16m
(33'4)
1
4
3
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
10.11m
(33'2)
1
3
4
Dunlap, Roberta
Waterdown
9.35m
(30'8)
1
2
5
Carey, Randi
Waterdown
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
1
6
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
9.15m
(30'0)
1
7
Badgerow, Olivia
Grimsby
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
8
Cone, Laura
Orchard Park
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
9
Boekestyn, Richelle
Heritage Christi
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
10
Serianni, Lauren
Notre Dame Colle
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
11
Scholz, Haley
AN Myer
7.57m
(24'10)
1
12
Sider, Taylor
EL Crossley
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
13
Wristen, Taryn
Hill Park
7.45m
(24'5.25)
1
14
McKay, Cassidy
Sir Winston Chur
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
15
Cain, Carly
Blessed Trinity
7.09m
(23'3)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
34.82m
(114'2.75)
1
6
2
Cook, Elaine
Pine Ridge
31.85m
(104'5.75)
1
4
3
Detlor, Jessica
Pine Ridge
30.21m
(99'1.25)
1
3
4
Vannatter, Nicole
Port Colborne
28.25m
(92'8)
1
2
5
Hartwick, Taylor
Cayuga
25.74m
(84'5.25)
1
1
6
Short, Rebecca
Grimsby
23.06m
(75'7.75)
1
7
vickers, kayla
South Lincoln
21.04m
(69'0.25)
1
8
Hughes, Kyndra
Highland
20.24m
(66'4.75)
1
9
Bieksa, Miranda
Blessed Trinity
19.66m
(64'6)
1
10
trifunavic, kassy
South Lincoln
18.64m
(61'1.75)
1
11
deBoer, Chanelle
Guido DeBres
18.33m
(60'1.5)
1
12
McLean, Ciara
Highland
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
13
Deboer, Veronica
Guido DeBres
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
14
Cumming, Carly
Highland
11.36m
(37'3)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Read, Aaren
Port Colborne
24.14m
(79'2.25)
1
6
2
Perchaluk, Zoey
Pine Ridge
24.03m
(78'10)
1
4
3
Smith, Rachael
Saltfleet
23.99m
(78'8.25)
1
3
4
Bosma, Jessica
Guido DeBres
22.73m
(74'6.75)
1
2
5
Davis, Sydney
Saltfleet
22.58m
(74'0.75)
1
1
6
Book, Emily
Eden
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
7
Castellanos, Virjinia
Pine Ridge
19.89m
(65'3)
1
8
ohoski, rachel
South Lincoln
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
9
Wice, Briana
Saltfleet
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
10
Hunter, Hilary
EL Crossley
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
11
pasaluko, lauren
South Lincoln
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
12
Strojin, Alana
Denis Morris
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
13
Rainville, Julie
Saltfleet
15.52m
(50'11)
1
14
cosgrove, ally
South Lincoln
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moss, Sarah
Notre Dame Colle
44.89m
(147'3.25)
1
6
2
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
33.34m
(109'4.5)
1
4
3
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
31.15m
(102'2.25)
1
3
4
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
28.07m
(92'1)
1
2
5
Cain, Carly
Blessed Trinity
27.71m
(90'10.75)
1
1
6
McGill, Jenna
Saltfleet
27.02m
(88'7.75)
1
7
Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole
AN Myer
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
8
Luciano, Courtney
AN Myer
22.70m
(74'5.5)
1
9
Wristen, Taryn
Hill Park
21.54m
(70'8)
1
10
Mihelcic, Maja
Blessed Trinity
20.06m
(65'9.75)
1
11
Schoonings, Victoria
AN Myer
19.38m
(63'6.75)
1
12
Badgerow, Olivia
Grimsby
19.11m
(62'8.25)
1
13
Howcroft, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
14
Carey, Randi
Waterdown
17.63m
(57'10)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Sonia
Fort Erie
28.10m
(92'2.25)
1
6
2
Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
25.47m
(83'6.75)
1
4
3
Croft, Patricia
Notre Dame Colle
23.89m
(78'4.5)
1
3
4
Bakker, Sarah
Cayuga
23.38m
(76'8.25)
1
2
5
Yakubiw, Zoe
Laura Secord
23.36m
(76'7.5)
1
1
6
Hartwick, Taylor
Cayuga
22.68m
(74'4.75)
1
7
Dewar, Annie
Denis Morris
22.45m
(73'7.75)
1
8
Wiebe, Rachel
Eden
20.37m
(66'9.75)
1
9
deBoer, Chanelle
Guido DeBres
20.02m
(65'8)
1
10
Cumming, Carly
Highland
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
11
Veenhof, Sara
Smithville Distr
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
12
McLean, Ciara
Highland
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
13
Short, Rebecca
Grimsby
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
14
Deboer, Veronica
Guido DeBres
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vlatkovic, Tea
Eden
26.31m
(86'3.75)
1
6
2
Emarthle, Makelitv
McKinnon Park
25.93m
(85'0.75)
1
4
3
Thomson, Monica
Westdale
25.20m
(82'8)
1
3
4
Wice, Briana
Saltfleet
25.02m
(82'1)
1
2
5
Bosma, Jessica
Guido DeBres
23.89m
(78'4.5)
1
1
6
Incretolli, Rachel
Saltfleet
22.49m
(73'9.25)
1
7
Hill, Alexandra
Laura Secord
22.32m
(73'2.5)
1
8
Maiolo, Dayna
Lakeshore Cath -
21.24m
(69'8)
1
9
Cardy, Shyla
EL Crossley
20.55m
(67'5)
1
10
Viscek, Vanessa
Denis Morris
20.14m
(66'0.75)
1
11
Hill, Madison
Niagara Christia
18.59m
(60'11.75)
1
12
Elliot, Shannon
Beamsville
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
13
Strojin, Alana
Denis Morris
15.93m
(52'3)
1
14
Hunter, Hilary
EL Crossley
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schoonings, Victoria
AN Myer
36.40m
(119'5)
1
6
2
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
34.41m
(112'10.5)
1
4
3
MacLean, Chelsey
Saltfleet
33.88m
(111'1.75)
1
3
4
Feiertag, Claire
Pine Ridge
33.08m
(108'6.25)
1
2
5
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
29.66m
(97'3.5)
1
1
6
Slamka, Hailey
Holy Cross - St
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
7
McKay, Cassidy
Sir Winston Chur
29.28m
(96'0.75)
1
8
Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole
AN Myer
27.22m
(89'3.5)
1
9
Schweyer, Bailey
Cayuga
24.12m
(79'1.5)
1
10
Badgerow, Olivia
Grimsby
22.72m
(74'6.25)
1
11
McGill, Jenna
Saltfleet
22.12m
(72'6.75)
1
12
Carey, Randi
Waterdown
21.81m
(71'6.5)
1
13
Michalko, Christy
West Park
21.35m
(70'0.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miljus, Alexia
St Paul - Niagra
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
2
Leavens, Marissa
EL Crossley
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
3
Whiteley, Katelynn
St Paul - Niagra
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
4
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
5
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
1.45m
(4'9)
1
1
6
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Cooper, Sarah
Hagersville
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
shortridge, alex
South Lincoln
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardy, Shyla
EL Crossley
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
2
Gilmour, Rowan
Stamford Collegi
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
3
Koslowski, Jordan
Sherwood
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
4
Hendriks, Ally
Blessed Trinity
1.45m
(4'9)
1
1.50
4
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
1.45m
(4'9)
1
1.50
6
Edwards, Alexys
Thorold
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Naccaroto, Emily
Holy Cross - St
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Dukes, Emma
Grimsby
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Hewick, Samatha
Waterdown
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Hopkins, Alyssa
Highland
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Tardif, Stéphanie
ES Jean Vanier -
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Webb, Lauren
St Francis Catho
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
Tuck, Brooke
McKinnon Park
1.30m
(4'3)
1
13
Shilz, Kristin
Pine Ridge
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
2
Steiginga, Lisa
Hamilton Distric
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2.50
2
TAYLOR, ADELAIDE
Notre Dame Colle
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2.50
2
Harley, Teri-Lee
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2.50
2
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2.50
6
Meadows, Courtney
Cayuga
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Divok, Jordyn
St Catharines
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
6
2
Hines, Lauren
Dunnville
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
4
3
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
3
4
Dewar, Annie
Denis Morris
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
2
5
Soppitt, Mary
Eden
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
1
6
Moffat, Jenna
Orchard Park
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Tamayo, Karen
Sir Winston Chur
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Leavens, Marissa
EL Crossley
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
9
Miljus, Alexia
St Paul - Niagra
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
11
Noordam, Kristen
Hamilton Distric
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Kis, Erin
EL Crossley
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Dantuma, Jasmine
Guido DeBres
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Wu, Erica
Westmount - Hami
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
6
2
Kovac, Sara
Eden
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
4
3
Domenegato, Leah
EL Crossley
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
3
4
Kloet, Gillian
Hamilton Distric
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
2
5
Deamude, Kenz
EL Crossley
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Davoli, Marquis
Notre Dame Colle
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
8
Scaringi, Felicia
St Paul - Niagra
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Koslowski, Jordan
Sherwood
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Veldman, Danielle
Smithville Distr
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Moslowski, Leanne
Sherwood
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
13
East, Samatha
Waterdown
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
14
Skirrow, Hannah
Eden
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Haight, Brooke
Eden
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
6
2
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
4
3
Graham, Tisha
Barton SS
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
3
4
Symonds, Alexandra
Notre Dame Colle
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
2
5
Njeru, Ashley
St Paul - Niagra
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
1
6
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
7
trifunavic, stacey
South Lincoln
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Heckel, Jessie
AN Myer
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
11
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hines, Lauren
Dunnville
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
6
2
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
4
3
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
3
4
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
10.05m
(32'11.5)
nwi
1
2
5
Beatty, Emily
Laura Secord
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Leavens, Marissa
EL Crossley
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
7
trifunavic, kassy
South Lincoln
9.12m
(29'11)
nwi
1
8
Cooper, Sarah
Hagersville
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
9
Cunningham, Taryn
Blessed Trinity
8.75m
(28'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Davies, Chelsey
EL Crossley
8.57m
(28'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Laurat, Rachel
Ancaster
8.23m
(27'0)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kovac, Sara
Eden
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
6
2
Godin, Megan
Sir Winston Chur
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
4
3
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
3
4
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
2
5
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
9.51m
(31'2.25)
nwi
1
1
6
Loon, Taylor
Eden
9.51m
(31'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Janssen, Leigh
Westdale
9.45m
(31'0)
nwi
1
8
Deamude, Kenz
EL Crossley
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Bouwers, Naomi
Heritage Christi
9.24m
(30'3.75)
nwi
1
10
Pritchard, Kaitlyn
EL Crossley
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Chisholm, Thyra
McKinnon Park
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
13
Veldman, Danielle
Smithville Distr
8.46m
(27'9)
nwi
1
14
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
8.45m
(27'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
trifunavic, stacey
South Lincoln
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
6
2
Symonds, Alexandra
Notre Dame Colle
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
4
3
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
3
4
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
2
5
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Njeru, Ashley
St Paul - Niagra
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Olah, Briar
St Paul - Niagra
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
8
SIMPSON, CHLOE
Laura Secord
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Bunz, Mariah
EL Crossley
9.17m
(30'1)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Midget / Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darnay, Kelsey
St Michael - Nia
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
6
2
Perchaluk, Zoey
Pine Ridge
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
3
Flake, Hannah
Pine Ridge
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
4
Keus, Holly
EL Crossley
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
5
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Au, Kimmy
St Paul - Niagra
2.80m
(9'2)
1
6
2
Kranics, Mackenzie
Lakeshore Cath -
2.80m
(9'2)
1
4
3
Sisavath, Sheena
Laura Secord
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
3
4
Ferguson, Lauren
Pine Ridge
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sossa
More news
2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
827 shares:
SOSSA Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Stamford Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
11
2012
4
4
2011
5
2010
2
3
2009
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!